IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › Northern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › CORPS 1-Northern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › ST BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)

SUPPLY OF HAY LUCERNE AT SUPPLY POINT LEH 360 COY ASC SUP TYPE G IN 14 CORPS ZONE FOR THE PERIOD FROM 01 OCT 2026 TO 30 SEP 2027

14h leftRef 6242/Lucerne/Leh/2026-27/ST-4
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹37.19 L
EMD
₹1
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Food Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
165 days
Location
leh
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
905360

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
8 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT171.68 KB
  • rfpleh.pdfRFP435.12 KB
  • BOQ_877818.xlsBOQ315.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗