Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Bhopal Division - UAD › Vidisha-Nagar Palika Sironj - UAD

construction of c c road ward 03 sironj

Closing within the hourRef Q-24
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

construction of c c road ward 03 sironj ram bharose

Key details

Tender value
₹2.19 L
EMD
₹2,200
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
sironj
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
464228

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit302.5 KB
  • TenderDocument2026.pdftender douments1575.72 KB
  • rambharosets.pdfts1618.02 KB
  • BOQ_639969.xlsboq260 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗