Providing Instant Bulk SMS Broadcast Services for Public Information and Maintenance Alerts, Delhi Jal Board NIT-04
3d leftRef NIT No. 04 / DD(IT) (2026-27)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
NIT No. 04 / DD(IT) (2026-27)
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹47,200
- Tender fee
- ₹1,500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- O/o DEPUTY DIRECTOR (IT)
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110005
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1282.75 KB
- BOQ_396813.xlsBOQ278 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗