SITC of 20 KW on Grid solar plant (03 Nos) in roof top / premises of tube wells in District Dehradun
21h leftRef 617/Nivida/40, dated 18.04.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹52.82 L
- EMD
- ₹1.30 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,720
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Solar Power Plants
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Dehradun
- District
- Dehradun
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248001
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Mech. Circle UKPJN Dehradun
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5458.1 KB
- tech_prebid_116414.pdfPre Bid111.05 KB
- bidoc.pdfTender Document1986.96 KB
- BOQ_116414.xlsBOQ319.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗