Global Expression of Interest (EoI) for Selection of Technology Partners for Joint R AND D / Co-Production / System Integration for Business Development in Indian and Overseas Markets
ClosedRef C-2(b)/EOI/0400/0389/2026/08-2
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Sahibabad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201010
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGlobal Expression of Interest (EoI) for Selection of Technology Partners for Joint R AND D / Co-Production / System Integration for Business Development in Indian and Overseas Markets491.47 KB
- EOI0400-0389-2026-08-2.pdfGlobal Expression of Interest (EoI) for Selection of Technology Partners for Joint R AND D / Co-Production / System Integration for Business Development in Indian and Overseas Markets645.17 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal โ