Upgradation of road from Sripur to Hamari English Medium school and Fatikcherra Panchyat office to Mailong VC road Fatikcherra Dasarath Deb VC under Special Assistance for Capital Investment during the year 2026 27 SH Construction of Box Culvert
4d leftRef 19/EE/KD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.22 L
- EMD
- ₹48,450
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Ganganagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799290
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT037085.5 KB
- 19DNIT_merged.pdfDNIT3028.87 KB
- BOQ_77980.xlsBOQ283 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗