Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation › Supdt. Engineer(Chennai Circle) - TNPHC › Chennai Division-I - TNPHC

Providing additional furniture arrangements joint Commissioner of Police IS office, social media, OCI, political sections at 6th floor in Commissioner of Police, Greater Chennai Police building at Vepery in Chennai city

1h leftRef DB/Ch-I/2432/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹11,400
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Vepery
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600007

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:25 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 08:25 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 08:25 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfInviting Tender Notice418.78 KB
  • Bookletfur.pdfTender documents with schedule and drawings4263.11 KB
  • BOQ_838495.xlsCoding sheet of BOQ269 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗