E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES › CWE (AF) GURGAON - MES

CWE/GGN/FT-07/2026-27

20h leftRef CWE/GGN/FT-07/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

PROVN OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEM AND SMOKE DETECTION SYSTEM AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS AT AF STN FARIDABAD UNDER GE (AF) FARIDABAD

Key details

Tender value
₹42.41 L
EMD
₹84,830
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE AF Faridabad
District
Faridabad
State
Haryana
Pincode
121005

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 01:34 pm
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT FT07258.33 KB
  • TDFT07.pdfTender Documents FT071026.57 KB
  • BOQ_877980.xlsReplace existing BOQ serial page no334.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗