GENERAL-RM 2026-27 RC-2 -Zone 5-One year running contract for various PWD Roads under Road section Tirur in Malappuram District -7 nos of Road stretches for a length of 41.52 km-General Civil Work
ClosedRef PWD/RB/TR/2730/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹49.15 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Tirur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 676101
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT99.67 KB
- BOQ_1465480.xlsBOQ358 KB
- viewsbd.pdfSBD1688.83 KB
- viewnit.pdfRetender NIT84.31 KB
- form_of_tender.pdfForm of Tender184.63 KB
- PreAgmntFormat_New.pdfPreliminary Agreement303.45 KB
- integrity_pact.pdfIntegrity Pact56.25 KB
- epaymentform.pdfepayment form53.89 KB
- Specialcondtions.pdfSpecial Conditions75.58 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗