Department of Power › Punjab State Power Corporation Limited › GVK Power Goindwal Sahib › Services Cell

Workers Canteen Services required at GVKPGSL Site

ClosedRef 169/GATP/HRADMIN/WC/50007611
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Workers Canteen Services required at GVKPGSL Site.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹47,280
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
GVKPGSL GOINDWAL SAHIB
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
143422

Dates

Published
25 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents215.33 KB
  • SOW.pdfSOW128.79 KB
  • BOQ_347583.xlsPrice Bid252 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗