Panchayati Raj Department › Secretary and Commissioner › CEO-BANSWARA › BDO-CHOTI SARVAN

Supply of Plantation and other work at GP Jahapura for the year 2026-27

12h leftRef NIT 11 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹30.00 L
EMD
₹60,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Jahapura
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
327001

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice10726.32 KB
  • BOQ_1053281.xlsBOQ241.5 KB
  • Plantation.pdfTender Documents10710.09 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗