Supply of DPC/TPC/MPC/CTC copper conductors required for manufacturing transformers from eligible and experienced suppliers
ClosedRef KEL/E_PROC/145/2026
Work description
supply of DPC/TPC/MPC/CTC copper conductors required for manufacturing transformers from eligible and experienced suppliers
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹25,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Raw Materials
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KEL MAMALA KOCHI
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682305
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 11:35 am
- Document download from
- 30 Jul 2026, 11:35 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 30 Jul 2026, 11:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender641.26 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Document661.65 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfAnnexure 1487.99 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfAnnexure 2409.7 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfAnnexure 3289.74 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfAnnexure 482.28 KB
- BOQ_1460454.xlsBill of quantity357 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗