Chandigarh Administration › Engineering › Construction Circle - I › CP - V

Various works required in the department of transfusion medicine Block D, GMCH, Sector-32, Chandigarh

21h leftRef EECP5/2026/3068729 dated 27.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹30.79 L
EMD
₹61,572
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160009

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice and DNIT9196.05 KB
  • BOQ_116732.xlsBOQ273 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗