Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd

Augmentation of water supply system and upgradation of water pipelines at ISBT Anand Vihar.

4d leftRef NIT 48/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹15.05 L
EMD
₹30,095
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
ISBT KASHMERE GATE
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110006

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT512.8 KB
  • Tenderdoc.pdfTender Documents1444.43 KB
  • BOQ_396787.xlsBOQ277.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗