Urban Development Department › Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD › Bokakhat Municipal Board

CONSTRUCTION OF AIDEW HANDIKOI SANSKRITIK PRAKALPA AT BOKAKHAT TOWN UNDER MPLADS (R/S) FUND FOR THE YEAR 2025-26

6d leftRef BMB(A)73/MPLADS/2026-27/3491
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹50.00 L
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
BOKAKHAT TOWN
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
785612

Dates

Published
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING RETENDER424.37 KB
  • TECH.pdfTECHNICAL922.49 KB
  • BOQ_84474.xlsBOQ416 KB
  • FIN.pdfFORM OF BID719.62 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗