Augmentation and Extension of Saiyadraja Nagar Panchayat Water Supply Scheme
ClosedRef 1608/ 08-081-005 / 385 Dated 30.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Surveying, Soil investigation, Design, Supply of all Materials etc. Required for construction of Over Head Tanks, , SCADA Automation of all OHT, Rising Main, Distribution Network, House connection, Boundary wall, MS gate, site development work
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.20 Cr
- EMD
- ₹15.20 L
- Tender fee
- ₹23,600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Water Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 547 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NP Saiyadraja, Chandauli
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 232110
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SE, CC, UPJN(U), Varanasi
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice 160812975.5 KB
- BOQ_2206381.xlsBOQ710 KB
- tender_document_saiyadraja.pdfTender Document10106.96 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗