GE 861 EWS-49(T)/2026-27
21h leftRef GE 861 EWS-49(T)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
REPAIR/REPLACEMENT/RENEWAL TO CERTAIN WOODEN AND STEEL FURNITURE AT KHUNDRU, KHANABAL, AWANTIPUR, KHUNMOH, KHREUH AND SHER-E-SHALI UNDER GE 861 EWS
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹44.00 L
- EMD
- ₹88,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- GE 861 EWS
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 192201
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- GE 861 EWS
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT289.12 KB
- Tender49T.pdfTender Documents546.82 KB
- BOQ_878304.xlsAmendment in BOQ and Tender Documents5011 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗