Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Bhopal Division - UAD › Raisen-Nagar Palika Mandideep - UAD

3160/WBMRO/W26 SARAKIYA/ PRAKASH DIVYA/206

Closing within the hourRef 3160/WBMRO/W26 SARAKIYA/ PRAKASH DIVYA/206
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

CONSTRUCTION OF W.B.M. ROAD FROM HOUSE OF PRAKASH PRAJAPATI TO DIVYA YADAV HOUSE TO JANKI BAI HOUSE AT WARD 26 SARAKIYA MANDIDEEP

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2,300
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MANDIDEEP
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462046

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT390.7 KB
  • TDxxRestroom3160.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1478.11 KB
  • BOQ_637903.xlsBOQ294.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗