Disposal of Unserviceable/Scraped Departmental Material, Vehicle Against Letter NO. 2526/M-4/11 Dated 04-07-2026 of Chief Eng. Kanpur Zone U.P. JN (Urban) Kanpur.
ClosedRef I/1327057/2026 DATED 18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Disposal of Scraped Departmental Material Against Letter NO. 2526/M-4/11 Dated 04-07-2026 of Chief Eng. Kanpur Zone U.P. JN (Urban) Kanpur
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹44.65 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹3,540
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Jhansi
- District
- Jhansi
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 284001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT448.61 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENTEMJHANSI.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT2717.69 KB
- BOQ_2213590.xlsBOQ290.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗