Service Contract for Deployment of Expert Technical Supervisory Manpowerfor Ms Techno Industries Make EOT Hoist at FGD Area NTPC Darlipali
ClosedRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330343
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Darlipali STPP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 770072
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 05:40 am
- Document download from
- 30 Jul 2026, 05:40 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 30 Jul 2026, 05:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfService Contract for Deployment of Expert Technical Supervisory Manpower for M/s Techno Industries Make EOT Hoist at FGD Area, NTPC Darlipali876.38 KB
- TD.rarTender Documents8670.77 KB
- BOQ_113729.xlsBOQ310.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗