Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Tender for Construction of Balance Work of Development of International and Domestic Cruise Terminal, Ro-Ro, Ro- Pax, Ferry and other Allied Activities at Mormugao Port, Goa.

ClosedRef EPI/CO/CON/1043/962

Key details

Tender value
₹82.07 Cr
EMD
₹92.07 L
Tender fee
₹23,600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
450 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Mormugao port,Goa
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403803

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting tender1063.65 KB
  • MEPSpecificationsMPA.pdfMEP specifications12069.41 KB
  • BOQ.pdfBOQ or estimate22881.55 KB
  • Amndmnt1ofGCC.pdfAmendment of GCC662.94 KB
  • GCCforworks2025.pdfGCC for works 20254012.95 KB
  • ACC962.pdfAdditional Conditions of Contracts717.26 KB
  • NIT962.pdfNIT1046.42 KB
  • BOQ_335070.xlsPrice Bid289 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗