JKSPDC › CE (Generation, Jammu) › EPD Jammu

Procurement of TP items for CHEP-1st

ClosedRef 17 of 2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹4.73 L
EMD
₹9,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Laddan
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182101

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
8 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the XEN Gen Div Udhampur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD455.26 KB
  • BOQ_1056462.xlsboq265.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗