Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer (Distribution Central) › Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Pala

11KV NEW LINE CONSTRUCTION WITH DTR INSTALLATION AT PULICKATHADAM ES Pampady

ClosedRef E-ReTENDER/2026-27/5157/1 dt. 21-04-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Stringing of 11 kV Aerial bunched cable and installing 100KVA tfr and allied works

Key details

Tender value
₹6.15 L
EMD
₹15,400
Tender fee
₹1,534
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Pulickathadam Pampady Kottayam
District
Kottayam
State
Kerala
Pincode
686502

Dates

Published
1 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
1 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT680.35 KB
  • GCC.pdfGeneral Conditions426.75 KB
  • specialconditions.pdfSpecial conditions288.77 KB
  • Indemnity.pdfIndemnity bond500.97 KB
  • BOQ_1451188.xlsBOQ437 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗