GENERAL-Preliminary Electronics works at Newly Constructed PG Research Block in Electronics and Communication Engineering Department of College of Engineering, Trivandrum -Various Electronics works
1h leftRef PWD/BLDG/TR/22646/2022_7_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹75.19 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Trivandrum
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 111111
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice46.73 KB
- sbd.pdfBid Document including Special condition for the project2720.35 KB
- AMC.pdfProforma to quote AMC rate357.7 KB
- MM.pdfProforma to provide Make and Model475.89 KB
- BOQ_1464965.xlsSchedule368 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗