DG,National Security Guard,MHA › Construction Squadron,NSG,MHA

AMC of 14 Nos. OTIS make lifts installed in Type-II, III, IV residential quarters, Shekhawat Complex and 08 Nos. Johnson make lifts (580 Men Barrack and OTA building) under MMC-II for the year 2026-27 at NSG Camp Manesar (SH AMC of 06 Nos. Passenger

ClosedRef 33(2nd Call)/CS/2026-27/NSG
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.82 L
EMD
₹27,648
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
360 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
NSG Campus Manesar, Gurugram
District
Gurugram
State
Haryana
Pincode
122051

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice484.24 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTechnical bid834.94 KB
  • BOQ_970488.xlsFinancial bid289 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗