Providing and Installing of OCMS at 17.30 MLD STP and all other work contingent thereto
1h leftRef Tendernotice38of2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹36,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- EE PWSSD Ropar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 140001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- EE PWSSD Ropar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice688.93 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT16127.64 KB
- Pricebidlalru.xlsPricebid251 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗