Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer - Transmission South › Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Trivandrum › EE Trans Div Trivandrum › Asst Exec Engg Line Maintnce Subdiv Paruthippara

Insertion of 1 number Narrow based type tension tower in forest area between locations 56 and 57 and dismantling of existing tower at location 57 in Edamon Paruthippara and Edamon Kilimanoor for obtaining statutory ground clearance

ClosedRef AEE2LMSD-PPRA26-27DTD31.7.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹23.17 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Manjappara, Chithara
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
691533

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT375.47 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfBID908.41 KB
  • BOQ_1460604.xlsBOQ296 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗