E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES › CWE Dinjan - MES › GE Dinjan - MES

SPL REPAIR OF MAINT SHOP BLDG NO P 22 AND PROVN OF COVERED SHED FOR PARKING OF VEH APPROX 100 SQM AREA NEAR STN AT DINJAN MIL STN

19h leftRef C/8163/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹46.65 L
EMD
₹93,300
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
DINJAN MIL STN
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
786183

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT499.6 KB
  • BOQ_879165.xlsBOQ4312 KB
  • finaltender8163.pdftender documents2170.43 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗