Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department › Ranipet RD TN › Arakonam Ranipet RD TN

PROVIDING CC PAVEMENT AT MARIYAMMAN KOVIL STREET IN PUTHIYA COLONY H/O KRISHNAPURAM PANCHAYAT.

16h leftRef A2/2445/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Panchayat Union Arakkonam
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
631003

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1570.72 KB
  • krishnapuram.pdfTechnical bid357.79 KB
  • BOQ_837121.xlsBOQ239.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗