National Institute for the Mentally Handicapped

Tender for Running of Canteen at CRC Rajnandgaon

ClosedRef Tender for Ruuning of Canteen service at CRC Rajnandgaon
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Tender for running of Canteen at CRC Rajnandgaon

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Composite Regional Centre, Rajnandgaon
District
Rajnandgaon
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
491441

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender for running of Canteen at CRC Rajnandgaon348.49 KB
  • BOQ_968703.xlsFinancial bid for the tender for running of Canteen at CRC Rajnandgaon291 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗