Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency › RPMU Idukki

Rectification Works of 1 nos Small Water Supply Schemes Under Package-3 to Udumbannoor Grama Panchayath in Idukki District

ClosedRef KRWSA/IDKI/TEN/WSS/08/25
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.77 L
EMD
₹17,000
Tender fee
₹1,400
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Udumbannoor Grama Panchayath in Idukki District
District
Idukki
State
Kerala
Pincode
685595

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice435.88 KB
  • BOQ_1461890.xlsBOQ300.5 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT1941.01 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗