E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES › CWE AHMEDABAD - MES › GE (ARMY)BHUJ - MES

SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-123 (01 TO 08) ORs MD ACCN AT KS-I LINE AT MIL STN BHUJ UNDER GE (A) BHUJ

Closing within the hourRef 8456

Key details

Tender value
₹38.14 L
EMD
₹76,280
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
BHUJ
District
Not published
State
Gujarat
Pincode
370001

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT333.78 KB
  • BOQ_875187.xlsBOQ457 KB
  • TENDER8456.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS558.94 KB
  • PS8456.pdfPARTICULAR SPECIFICATION888.14 KB
  • LISTOFMAKE.pdfLIST OF MAKE203.03 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗