Electrification work for Kipling Court Pench distt. Seoni.
ClosedRef 289/Seoni
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹46.41 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Work
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 480881
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT FOR PUBLICATION175.39 KB
- APPENDIX2point10.pdfAppendix 2.108526.19 KB
- Estimatefortender289.rarEstimate for tender40.69 KB
- Approvedmakelist289.pdfApproved make list210.61 KB
- BOQ_637918.xlsBOQ Electrification work for Kipling Court Pench distt. Seoni.381.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗