Servicing overhauling and AMC of CG Make VFD drive ACB PLC system complete
2d leftRef PS/30B/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Servicing overhauling and AMC of CG Make VFD drive ACB PLC system complete installed field instruments at 02 nos texmaco make 30 TPH boilers
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹15,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Nadehi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 244717
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE417.04 KB
- TECHNICALBID.pdfTECHNICAL BID1445.84 KB
- BOQ_117283.xlsBOQ300 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗