JVVNL - CMD › CE(O and M), Jaipur › SE-JCC › XEn

ELECTRIC WORK UNDER TN-209

2h leftRef JPD/ZCE(JZ)/TN-209
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction work for new proposed 33 11 KV SS Mundanwada Kalan Erection of 33 KV line 11 KV IC under Assistant Engineer HTM JPD KG Bas under TN 209 in the jurisdiction of Bhiwadi Circle of Jaipur Discom.

Key details

Tender value
₹16.15 L
EMD
₹32,296
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JAIPUR
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302006

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBID SUBMISSION DATE - 17/08/2026, BID LAST DATE - 24/08/2026 AND BID OPENING DATE - 25/08/2026.896.8 KB
  • BOQ_1044025.xlsPRICE BID DOCUMENTS.522.5 KB
  • TENDERSPECS209.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION AND PQR951.34 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗