Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Division Elect Rohtak

HEW246 (8th Recall)

ClosedRef 20266DE40E78 8BE5 4EDD B4F6 8E20C6DB770B247HSV
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Replacement of damaged street lights pedestals, LED street lights and replacement of 20sqmm S/L ACSR with 30 sqmm PVC insulated ACSR in Sec-7,8, 18, 24 and 40 HSVP, Panipat including Three years free Mtc. and defect liability period free of cost.

Key details

Tender value
₹5.66 L
EMD
₹11,320
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Sonepat
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
133001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfApproved CBD938 KB
  • BOQ_621565.xlsBOQ366 KB
  • OT0156127.pdfTender Notice693 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗