Central University of Rajasthan

Tender for Supply and Installation of Local Area Network (LAN) Ports in the Computer Laboratories

ClosedRef CURAJ/Purchase/2026-27/6536
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹34.34 L
EMD
₹69,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Computer- H/W
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF RAJASTHAN
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
305817

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF RAJASTHAN

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender for Supply and Installation of Local Area Network (LAN) Ports in the Computer Laboratories1418.16 KB
  • NITLANPORT.pdfTender for Supply and Installation of Local Area Network (LAN) Ports in the Computer Laboratories1401.56 KB
  • BOQ_968553.xlsBOQ297.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗