Director (Youth Welfare and PRD)

Event Management

22h leftRef 1407-EVENT MANAGEMENT
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Event management services for various departmental programme

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹10.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
All over Uttarakhand
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Directorate of Youth Welfare Dehradun

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice378.31 KB
  • tech.pdfTechnical documents14312.48 KB
  • BOQ_116895.xlsFinancial bid724 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗