E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES › CWE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES › GE (AF) THANE - MES

PERIODICAL SERVICES AND REPAIRS TO JOINERY INCLUDING PLASTERING, WELCOME MAINTENANCE AND CAMOUFLAGE PAINTING TO CERTAIN BLDGS AT AF STN KANHERI HILLS UNDER GE (AF)THANE

2h leftRef GE (AF) T- 28 OF 2026-27 (8633)

Key details

Tender value
₹25.25 L
EMD
₹50,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
330 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
THANE
District
Thane
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400607

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT296.69 KB
  • BOQ_876907.xlsBOQ699 KB
  • TD8633.pdfTD2075.23 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗