DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force › IG, EASTERN FTR,ITBP › DIG(PROV),FTR HQ,ITBP

ARM OF RESIDENTIAL BUILDING, PAINTING WORK AT 18TH BN

15h leftRef ITBP/18BN/ENGR/RBC/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

ARM OF RESIDENTIAL BUILDING, PAINTING WORK

Key details

Tender value
₹4.58 L
EMD
₹9,150
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
18TH BN ITBP PRAYAGRAJ
District
Prayagraj
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
211012

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 05:40 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
18TH BN ITBP PRAYAGRAJ

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE5888.76 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER FORM35843.32 KB
  • BOQ_968673.xlsboq284.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗