Defence Research and Development Organisation › Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO › Chief Construction Engineer (R and D) West - DRDO

Term Contract for Maintenance of B and R Assets at Diat, Girinagar, Pune

16h leftRef CCEW/C8/80581/TC/DIAT/CONT
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Girinagar
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
411025

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CCE R AND D WEST PUNE

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4721.86 KB
  • ENQ1.PDFEnquiry Part 119118.93 KB
  • ENQ2.PDFEnquiry Part 222554.7 KB
  • ENQ3.PDFEnquiry Part 317673.34 KB
  • BOQ_970202.xlsBOQ322 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗