Construction of Bhupen Hazarika Museum at Srimanta Sankardev Kalashetra, Guwahati, Assam on Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Mode 1.
6d leftRef CEB/CS/TB-IV(B)/10/2026/25 Dated 04/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹32.09 Cr
- EMD
- ₹64.18 L
- Tender fee
- ₹30,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Building
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 545 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Guwahati
- District
- Kamrup Metropolitan
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 781037
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download until
- 9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/O The CE, PWD(Bldg), Assam, Chandmari, Ghy-3
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPress Notice949.12 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDNIT724.88 KB
- BOQ_84244.xlsBOQ289.5 KB
- Vol_III.rarVolume III15008.88 KB
- Vol_I.rarVolume I4615.72 KB
- Vol_IV.rarVolume IV6849.24 KB
- Appendix_IB.pdfAppendix IB492.79 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT4050.85 KB
- Vol_II.rarVolume II2126.29 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗