Selection of EPC Contractor for Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing and Commissioning including civil works on turnkey basis of 30 MWac Ground Mounted Solar PV Power Projects at vacant lands at SGTPS
2d leftRef CE(RNM)/Solar/SGTPS/25
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹120.00 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Solar Power Plants
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- RE MPPGCL JABALPUR
- District
- Jabalpur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 482008
Dates
- Published
- 23 Jun 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- RE MPPGCL JABALPUR
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1324.39 KB
- tech_prebid_622866.pdfResponse on pre bid queries695.39 KB
- Appendix_I_SGTPS_ProjectSpecificationDetails.pdfAppendix-I SGTPS Project Specification Details2419.26 KB
- Appendix_VI_Deviation_from_SBD_PQR.pdfAppendix-VI Deviation from SBD PQR195.08 KB
- Appendix_V_About_Bidders_Orgnization.xlsAppendix-V About Bidders Organization40 KB
- Appendix_III_TechnoComm.xlsAppendix III Techno Commercial Questionnaire64 KB
- Appendix_IV_List_of_major_assignment.xlsAppendix IV List of major assignment39.5 KB
- Appendix_II_SCADA_Architecure.pdfAppendix II SCADA Architecture441.25 KB
- FormsFormats.pdfForms and Formats4016.81 KB
- TchSpec.pdfTechnical Specification2175.43 KB
- SOW.pdfScope of Work339.99 KB
- SCCGCC.pdfSCC and GCC1275.45 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD of MPPGCL2768.11 KB
- BOQ_622866.xlsPrice Bid497.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗