Replacement of over aged Track Feed Charger with Provision of Track Charger Failure Alarm System over HWH Division as per BOQ.
2d leftRef C-2(b)/RC/0910/2627/037
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.90 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- CEL site
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201010
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per NIT document694.33 KB
- RTD037.pdfTender Document2516.21 KB
- BOQ_337701.xlsPrice bid format250 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗