University Department › Jammu University

Supply installation testing and commissioning of split type new ACs to be installed in new constructed prefabricated structure in University of Jammu

16h leftRef enit 222 dated 13-8-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply installation testing and commissioning of split type new ACs to be installed in new constructed prefabricated structure on the top floor of Zoology department at New University Campus of University of Jammu

Key details

Tender value
₹7.08 L
EMD
₹14,166
Tender fee
₹708
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
University of Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180006

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfenit 222953.32 KB
  • BOQ_1071218.xlsboq finance330.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗