Transportation 425Kg
19h leftRef IPPL/HO/425KG-TPT/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Transportation of 425Kg Small Height Vehicles
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹15,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Transportation Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Haldia
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 700107
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Online
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT87.79 KB
- TECHNICALBID.pdfTechnical Bid1148.2 KB
- BOQ_336738.xlsBOQ237 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗