Construction of 3 Nos. Road...
19h leftRef 2026318CFC83 9AFC 4A28 A890 DBA620F108B2646BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of 3 Nos. Roads (i) Strengthening of Road from Sodhapur to Jattal (Road ID-11286) RD 0.00 to 2.860 Km. (ii) Strengthening of Nohra to Assan Kalan (Road ID-11804) and (iii) Strengthening of Dharamgarh to Bal Jattan (Road ID-11294) in Pani
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.11 Cr
- EMD
- ₹6.50 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NAUHRA ASSAN KALAN BAL JATTAN DHARAMGARH Panip
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132103
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Karnal
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC941 KB
- BOQ_623290.xlsBOQDOC254 KB
- OT0175971.pdfOTDOC1987 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗