Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Division Elect Gurgaon

A/Mtc. of street light points installed in HSVP MTS Sector-1 Kosli, Sector-1 Pataudi, Sector-5 (Commercial), 10, 18, 19 and Kalka, Sector-4, 18, 19 Water works, HSVP staff colony Sector-1 Rewari.

ClosedRef 202693BAD1F1 FF97 4D00 B2FC 38F7F11D2EB0244HSV

Key details

Tender value
₹8.36 L
EMD
₹16,720
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Rewari
District
Rewari
State
Haryana
Pincode
122001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD930 KB
  • BOQ_621736.xlsBOQ365 KB
  • OT0170700.pdfTendernotice800 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗