Works contract for Hot oil circulation of new oil 12000 Litrs and replacement of damaged Cork Gaskets in 16MVA 110 33KV Power Transformer II at Vadakuthu 110 33 11KV SS
17h leftRef 032/2026-27 dt 18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.31 L
- EMD
- ₹3,315
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Vadakuthu
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 607303
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:15 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:15 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:15 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfWorks contract for Hot oil circulation of new oil 12000 Litrs andl replacement of damaged Cork Gaskets in 16MVA 110 33KV Power Transformer II at Vadakuthu 110 33 11KV SS743.93 KB
- BOQ_837156.xlsWorks contract for Hot oil circulation of new oil 12000 Litrs and replacement of damaged Cork Gaskets in 16MVA 110 33KV Power Transformer II at Vadakuthu 110 33 11KV SS303 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗