PHE › CE PHE Kashmir › Mech Circle North Srinagar › Mech Rural Division Srinagar

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 200 Ampere Changeover Switch as a replacement of damaged one at Water Supply Scheme Chuntwaliwar 1st

13h leftRef PHE/MRD/TS 31 OF 08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹23,000
EMD
₹460
Tender fee
₹50
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
5 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Srinagar
District
Srinagar
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190010

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT455.38 KB
  • BOQ_1080079.xlsBOQ315 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗